Vets 2  2017/18


VETS 2 SQUAD (SEPTEMBER 2017)
BACK: C.Riley, G.Gutierrez, H.Gallagher, B.Priest, L.Tholoniat, G.Boyadjiev, T.Døssing
FRONT: N.Wright(Cpt), C.Ffinch, A.Talib, R.Vollont, A.Knott 
 September 2017 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
2 A Higgins 3 3 - 0 Døssing(2), Dean Døssing
9 H Brussels LTC 8 (†) 1 - 0 Brown P. Gallagher H.
16 A Chenois SC 3 1 - 0 Ffinch Tholoniat
23 H Tubifoot AS 2 - 0 Boyadjiev, Mazurkiewicz Tholoniat
30 A Elan Evere RAC 2 1 - 3 Riley Priest
 October 2017
7 H Cornac Utd FC 2 5 - 0 Døssing(4), Gutierrez G. Døssing
14 A Etincelle FC 2 0 - 3 - Gutierrez G.
21 H Tigre (Le) FC 3 - 2 Døssing(2), Gutierrez G. Wrigley
28 H *** bye ***
 November 2017
4 A Irlande FC 6 1 - 0 Vollont Priest
18 A Copains Reunis 2 0 - 3 - Tholoniat
25 H Entente RACB 2 0 - 2 - McGonigle
 December 2017
2 A Brussels LTC 8 4 - 2 Døssing(2), Levionnais, Riley Døssing
9 H Chenois SC 3 1 - 0 Døssing Wright
16 H Higgins 3 < P >
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
6 H Str.Penelope FC 4 < P >
13 A Tubifoot AS 5 - 0 Døssing(2), Eriksen, Gutierrez M, Vollont Døssing
20 H Elan Evere RAC 2 0 - 0 - Priest
27 A Cornac Utd FC 2 0 - 2 - Morris
 February 2018
3 H Etincelle FC 2 0 - 3 - McGonigle
10 A *** bye ***
17 A Tigre (Le) FC 1 - 1 Ffinch Jean-Guillaume
24 H Irlande FC 6 0 - 3 - Gallagher H.
 March 2018
3 A Str.Penelope FC 4 < P >
10 H Copains Reunis 2 1 - 0 Vollont Tholoniat
17 A Entente RACB 2 1 - 3 Ffinch Lodge
24 H Higgins 3 2 - 0 Eriksen, Vollont Gutierrez G.
 April 2018
7 H Str.Penelope FC 4 5 - 0 forfeit forfeit
21 A Str.Penelope FC 4 15:00

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Hugh GALLAGHER 22 0 2 1 0 2 4
2 Benoît PRIEST 20 0 3 0 0 0 2
3 Alex KNOTT 20 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Roman VOLLONT 18 4 0 0 0 1 5
5 Luc THOLONIAT 18 0 4 0 0 0 0
6 Gustavo GUTIERREZ 17 2 2 2 0 2 3
7 Christopher FFINCH 15 3 0 0 0 1 3
8 Chris RILEY 15 2 0 1 0 2 5
9 George BOYADJIEV 15 1 0 1 0 2 3
10 Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 15 1 0 0 0 9 3
11 Johann ERIKSEN 12 2 0 2 0 0 3
12 Neil WRIGHT 12 0 1 0 0 2 0
13 Brian MORRIS 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
14 Ady TALIB 11 0 0 0 0 3 4
15 Timme DØSSING 10 13 4 0 0 0 1
16 Michael GUTIERREZ 10 1 0 1 0 1 0
17 Martin HENRY 10 0 0 1 0 3 0
18 Kevin LODGE 7 0 1 0 0 4 1
19 Philip DEAN 6 1 0 0 0 5 0
20 Peter BROWN 3 1 0 0 0 1 0
21 Seán McGONIGLE 3 0 2 0 0 1 0
22 Art JEAN-GUILLAUME 3 0 1 0 0 2 0
23 Paul WRIGLEY 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
24 Paul SHIELS 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 Bas Ten HOLTER 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
26 Thierry LEVIONNAIS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
27 Fernando CRIADO 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
28 Fred DEHOMBREUX 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
29 James DONNELLY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
30 Roberto SALVEL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Leonardo SARDARO 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Timme DØSSING 10 13 1.30
Roman VOLLONT 18 4 0.22
Christopher FFINCH 15 3 0.20
Johann ERIKSEN 12 2 0.17
Chris RILEY 15 2 0.13
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 17 2 0.12
Thierry LEVIONNAIS 1 1 1.00
Peter BROWN 3 1 0.33
Philip DEAN 6 1 0.17
Michael GUTIERREZ 10 1 0.10
George BOYADJIEV 15 1 0.07
Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 15 1 0.07
VILLAINS P Y R
Johann ERIKSEN 12 2 0
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 17 2 0
Martin HENRY 10 1 0
Michael GUTIERREZ 10 1 0
George BOYADJIEV 15 1 0
Chris RILEY 15 1 0
Hugh GALLAGHER 22 1 0

Stats to 07/04/2018 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Team Sponsor | Ever'y Sport
DIV 6E  RESULTS  07/04/2018
RBBFC 6 5 F 0 Str.Penelope FC 4
Copains Reunis 2 n.j. Higgins 3
Entente RACB 2 *** bye ***
Brussels LTC 8 3 - 2 Irlande FC 6
Chenois SC 3 3 - 1 Tigre (Le) FC
Tubifoot AS 1 - 7 Etincelle FC 2
Elan Evere RAC 2 5 - 4 Cornac Utd FC 2
Vets 2  DIV 6E P W L D F A Pts
1 Etincelle FC 2 23 18 0 5 78 22 59
2 Copains Reunis 2 22 17 2 3 79 23 54
3 Tubifoot AS 23 12 8 3 51 44 39
4 Entente RACB 2 24 12 9 3 45 48 39
5 Brussels LTC 8 23 12 9 2 57 60 38
6 RBBFC 6 23 12 9 2 36 32 38
7 Cornac Utd FC 2 23 9 10 4 45 52 31
8 Chenois SC 3 23 9 12 2 52 47 29
9 Irlande FC 6 23 9 13 1 45 45 28
10 Tigre (Le) FC 23 5 13 5 36 49 20
11 Higgins 3 22 5 13 4 38 49 19
12 Elan Evere RAC 2 23 4 13 6 24 65 18
13 Str.Penelope FC 4 23 3 16 4 21 71 13
NEXT GAME  21/04/2018
Against : Str.Penelope FC 4
Venue : AWAY
Kick-off : 15:00
Pitch Ref : L.8  Directions & Club details here
LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE, Ave de Lauzelle, (grass)
DIV 6E  FIXTURES  21/04/2018
*** bye *** Entente RACB 2
Cornac Utd FC 2 12:30 Elan Evere RAC 2
Etincelle FC 2 12:30 Tubifoot AS
Tigre (Le) FC 12:30 Chenois SC 3
Irlande FC 6 15:30 Brussels LTC 8
Str.Penelope FC 4 15:00 RBBFC 6
Higgins 3 14:00 Copains Reunis 2