Second Team  2018/19


SECOND TEAM - DIV.2A (SEPTEMBER 2017)
BACK: A.Pryce, F.Bon, S.Rossi, N.Pereira, J.Godefroid, D.Claudino, GManfellotto, M.Puig (capt.), L.Legère
FRONT: D.Mineo, M.Pellegry, S.Friedrichs, M.Belalij, M.Guarnaccia, C.Deschamps, T.Si M'hammed
 September 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
8 H Brussels LTC 2 15:30
15 A Union JP 1 15:30
22 H Pharma SC 2 15:30
29 A Chiefs WSL 1 14:00
 October 2018
6 H *** bye ***
13 A Ettekijs 1 14:00
20 H British Utd 1 15:30
27 A Wong AS 12:30
 November 2018
3 A Union Schaerbeek 96 14:30
10 H Amb Auderghem 1 15:30
17 H La Lorraine RFC 2 15:30
24 H Grez AJ 1 15:30
 December 2018
1 A Brussels LTC 2 15:30
8 H Union JP 1 15:30
15 A Irlande FC 2 14:00
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2019 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
5 H Wong AS 15:30
12 A Pharma SC 2 15:30
19 H Chiefs WSL 1 15:30
26 A *** bye ***
 February 2019
2 H Ettekijs 1 15:30
9 A British Utd 1 13:00
16 H Union Schaerbeek 96 15:30
23 A Amb Auderghem 1 15:30
 March 2019
9 H Irlande FC 2 15:30
16 A La Lorraine RFC 2 12:30
23 A Grez AJ 1 15:30

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Massimo GUARNACCIA 23 0 2 2 0 2 7
2 Stefan FRIEDRICHS 21 2 1 3 0 0 6
3 Charlie DESCHAMPS 20 11 2 1 0 2 4
4 Daniele MINEO 19 1 1 1 0 8 6
5 Marc PUIG 19 1 1 0 0 1 0
6 Simone ROSSI 19 0 3 5 0 2 3
7 Laurent LEGERE 19 0 2 3 0 7 5
8 Frederic BON 19 0 1 7 1 2 2
9 Guido MANFELLOTTO 19 0 1 2 1 5 1
10 Andrea LO PRESTI 17 2 4 2 0 0 0
11 Jimmy GODEFROID 15 3 1 0 0 6 4
12 Mustapha BELALIJ 15 2 0 0 0 1 3
13 Tarik SI M'HAMMED 14 2 2 4 0 1 1
14 William OUELLETTE 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
15 Nuno PEREIRA 10 1 2 0 0 4 6
16 Diego CLAUDINO 10 1 0 0 0 7 1
17 Horacio HENRIQUEZ 8 0 0 0 0 2 5
18 Nikolaas LAMBERS 7 2 1 1 0 0 5
19 Sioux VAN DIJCK 7 1 0 1 0 1 2
20 Mark PELLEGRY 7 0 0 0 0 4 0
21 Bruno BREMER 6 1 0 0 0 2 2
22 Ben THIEFFRY 6 1 0 0 0 3 1
23 Romain EYSSARTIER 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Alessandro PRYCE 5 2 0 0 0 3 1
25 Adrian VAZQUEZ LAZARA 5 0 0 1 0 1 1
26 Daniel YUGUEROS 3 0 0 0 0 2 1
27 Diederik LEBBINK 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
28 Robby ADAMS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
29 J-B CHARVET 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Kevin De ROECK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Antoine GARY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
32 Thomas GOLIGHTLY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Alfredo GONZALEZ ROMEU 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
34 Thomas KELLERMANN 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
35 Sylvain LACHIA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Alistair McGIRR 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
37 Gavin O'CONNOR 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
38 Patrick SKONIEZKI 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
39 Shinichi TAKEDA 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
40 Karim TAMARZIST 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
41 Benjamin THOM 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Charlie DESCHAMPS 20 11 0.55
Jimmy GODEFROID 15 3 0.20
Alessandro PRYCE 5 2 0.40
Nikolaas LAMBERS 7 2 0.29
Tarik SI M'HAMMED 14 2 0.14
Mustapha BELALIJ 15 2 0.13
Andrea LO PRESTI 17 2 0.12
Stefan FRIEDRICHS 21 2 0.10
Robby ADAMS 1 1 1.00
Bruno BREMER 6 1 0.17
Ben THIEFFRY 6 1 0.17
Sioux VAN DIJCK 7 1 0.14
Diego CLAUDINO 10 1 0.10
Nuno PEREIRA 10 1 0.10
Daniele MINEO 19 1 0.05
Marc PUIG 19 1 0.05
VILLAINS P Y R
Frederic BON 19 7 1
Guido MANFELLOTTO 19 2 1
Simone ROSSI 19 5 0
Tarik SI M'HAMMED 14 4 0
Laurent LEGERE 19 3 0
Stefan FRIEDRICHS 21 3 0
Andrea LO PRESTI 17 2 0
Massimo GUARNACCIA 23 2 0
Alistair McGIRR 1 1 0
Adrian VAZQUEZ LAZARA 5 1 0
Sioux VAN DIJCK 7 1 0
Nikolaas LAMBERS 7 1 0
Daniele MINEO 19 1 0
Charlie DESCHAMPS 20 1 0

Stats to 21/04/2018 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Club Sponsor | Composil Europe
DIV 2A  RESULTS  08/09/2018
Irlande FC 2 14:00 Union JP 1
Amb Auderghem 1 15:30 Ettekijs 1
Grez AJ 1 15:30 Chiefs WSL 1
RBBFC 2 15:30 Brussels LTC 2
Pharma SC 2 15:30 La Lorraine RFC 2
*** bye *** Wong AS
British Utd 1 13:00 Union Schaerbeek 96
2nds  DIV 2A P W L D F A Pts
1 Amb Auderghem 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 British Utd 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Brussels LTC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chiefs WSL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ettekijs 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Grez AJ 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Irlande FC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 La Lorraine RFC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Pharma SC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 RBBFC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Union JP 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Union Schaerbeek 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Wong AS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NEXT GAME  15/09/2018
Against : Union JP 1
Venue : AWAY
Kick-off : 15:30
Pitch Ref : A.3  Directions & Club details here
ANDERLECHT, Complexe de St-Gilles, (synthétique)
DIV 2A  FIXTURES  15/09/2018
Wong AS 12:30 British Utd 1
La Lorraine RFC 2 *** bye ***
Brussels LTC 2 15:30 Pharma SC 2
Union JP 1 15:30 RBBFC 2
Chiefs WSL 1 14:00 Irlande FC 2
Ettekijs 1 14:00 Grez AJ 1
Union Schaerbeek 96 14:30 Amb Auderghem 1

MATCH REPORTS

Sorry, no articles found.