Vets 2  2018/19


VETS 2 SQUAD (SEPTEMBER 2017)
BACK: C.Riley, G.Gutierrez, H.Gallagher, B.Priest, L.Tholoniat, G.Boyadjiev, T.Døssing
FRONT: N.Wright(Cpt), C.Ffinch, A.Talib, R.Vollont, A.Knott 
 September 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
8 H ITT Gecko 4 14:00
15 A Jettoise (Amicale) 15:30
22 H Pharma SC 4 14:00
29 A Aema Veterans 12:30
 October 2018
6 H Entente RACB 2 14:00
13 A Faubourg Brain. 14:30
20 H Watermael CS 14:00
27 A Chenois SC 3 15:00
 November 2018
3 A Cornac Utd FC 2 12:30
10 H St-Georges RCS 5 13:30
17 H La Lorraine RFC 4 13:30
24 H *** bye ***
 December 2018
1 A ITT Gecko 4 14:00
8 H Jettoise (Amicale) 13:30
15 A Irlande FC 6 15:30
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2019 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
5 H Chenois SC 3 13:30
12 A Pharma SC 4 14:00
19 H Aema Veterans 14:00
26 A Entente RACB 2 14:00
 February 2019
2 H Faubourg Brain. 14:00
9 A Watermael CS 15:30
16 H Cornac Utd FC 2 14:00
23 A St-Georges RCS 5 14:00
 March 2019
9 H Irlande FC 6 14:00
16 A La Lorraine RFC 4 14:00
23 A *** bye ***

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Hugh GALLAGHER 23 0 2 1 0 3 4
2 Benoît PRIEST 21 0 3 0 0 0 2
3 Alex KNOTT 21 0 0 0 0 0 2
4 Roman VOLLONT 19 4 0 0 0 2 5
5 Gustavo GUTIERREZ 18 3 2 2 0 2 4
6 Luc THOLONIAT 18 0 4 0 0 0 0
7 Christopher FFINCH 16 3 0 0 0 1 3
8 Chris RILEY 15 2 0 1 0 2 5
9 George BOYADJIEV 15 1 0 1 0 2 3
10 Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 15 1 0 0 0 9 3
11 Johann ERIKSEN 13 2 0 2 0 0 3
12 Neil WRIGHT 12 0 1 0 0 2 0
13 Ady TALIB 12 0 0 0 0 4 4
14 Timme DØSSING 11 15 4 0 0 0 1
15 Michael GUTIERREZ 11 1 0 1 0 1 0
16 Brian MORRIS 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
17 Martin HENRY 11 0 0 1 0 3 1
18 Kevin LODGE 7 0 1 0 0 4 1
19 Philip DEAN 6 1 0 0 0 5 0
20 Peter BROWN 3 1 0 0 0 1 0
21 Seán McGONIGLE 3 0 2 0 0 1 0
22 Art JEAN-GUILLAUME 3 0 1 0 0 2 0
23 Paul WRIGLEY 2 0 1 0 0 0 1
24 Paul SHIELS 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
25 Bas Ten HOLTER 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
26 Gonzalo CAJADE 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
27 Thierry LEVIONNAIS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
28 Fernando CRIADO 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
29 Fred DEHOMBREUX 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
30 James DONNELLY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
31 Carl LEDBURY 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
32 Roberto SALVEL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Leonardo SARDARO 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
34 Tommy SEJERSEN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Timme DØSSING 11 15 1.36
Roman VOLLONT 19 4 0.21
Christopher FFINCH 16 3 0.19
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 18 3 0.17
Johann ERIKSEN 13 2 0.15
Chris RILEY 15 2 0.13
Gonzalo CAJADE 1 1 1.00
Thierry LEVIONNAIS 1 1 1.00
Peter BROWN 3 1 0.33
Philip DEAN 6 1 0.17
Michael GUTIERREZ 11 1 0.09
George BOYADJIEV 15 1 0.07
Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 15 1 0.07
VILLAINS P Y R
Johann ERIKSEN 13 2 0
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 18 2 0
Martin HENRY 11 1 0
Michael GUTIERREZ 11 1 0
George BOYADJIEV 15 1 0
Chris RILEY 15 1 0
Hugh GALLAGHER 23 1 0

Stats to 21/04/2018 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Club Sponsor | Composil Europe
DIV 6E  RESULTS  08/09/2018
Irlande FC 6 15:30 Jettoise (Amicale)
St-Georges RCS 5 14:00 Faubourg Brain.
*** bye *** Aema Veterans
RBBFC 6 14:00 ITT Gecko 4
Pharma SC 4 14:00 La Lorraine RFC 4
Entente RACB 2 14:00 Chenois SC 3
Watermael CS 15:30 Cornac Utd FC 2
Vets 2  DIV 6E P W L D F A Pts
1 Aema Veterans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Chenois SC 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cornac Utd FC 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Entente RACB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Faubourg Brain. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Irlande FC 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 ITT Gecko 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Jettoise (Amicale) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 La Lorraine RFC 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Pharma SC 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 RBBFC 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 St-Georges RCS 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Watermael CS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NEXT GAME  15/09/2018
Against : Jettoise (Amicale)
Venue : AWAY
Kick-off : 15:30
Pitch Ref : J.1  Directions & Club details here
JETTE, av. J. J. Crocq, (synthétique)
DIV 6E  FIXTURES  15/09/2018
Chenois SC 3 15:00 Watermael CS
La Lorraine RFC 4 14:00 Entente RACB 2
ITT Gecko 4 14:00 Pharma SC 4
Jettoise (Amicale) 15:30 RBBFC 6
Aema Veterans 12:30 Irlande FC 6
Faubourg Brain. *** bye ***
Cornac Utd FC 2 12:30 St-Georges RCS 5