Vets 2  2018/19


VETS 2 SQUAD (SEPTEMBER 2018)
BACK: H.Gallagher, S.Mazurkiewicz, J-L.Laffineur, L.Sardaro, J.Eriksen, B.Priest, M.Gutierrez, B.Morris, L.Tholoniat, R.Vollont
FRONT: B.Ten Holter, A.Knott, G.Boyadjiev, G.Gutierrez (Cpt), K.Lodge
 September 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
8 H ITT Gecko 4 3 - 3 Lodge, Sardaro, Vollont Gutierrez G.
15 A Jettoise (Amicale) 1 - 2 Gutierrez G. Knott
22 H Pharma SC 4 0 - 0 - Morris
29 A Aema Veterans 3 - 2 Sardaro(2), Gutierrez G. Sardaro
 October 2018
6 H Entente RACB 2 2 - 4 Gutierrez G, Sardaro Sardaro
13 A Faubourg Brain. 3 - 2 Gutierrez G(2), Sardaro Gutierrez G.
20 H Watermael CS 14:00
27 A Chenois SC 3 15:00
 November 2018
3 A Cornac Utd FC 2 12:30
10 H St-Georges RCS 5 13:30
17 H La Lorraine RFC 4 13:30
24 H *** bye ***
 December 2018
1 A ITT Gecko 4 14:00
8 H Jettoise (Amicale) 13:30
15 A Irlande FC 6 15:30
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2019 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
5 H Chenois SC 3 13:30
12 A Pharma SC 4 14:00
19 H Aema Veterans 14:00
26 A Entente RACB 2 14:00
 February 2019
2 H Faubourg Brain. 14:00
9 A Watermael CS 15:30
16 H Cornac Utd FC 2 14:00
23 A St-Georges RCS 5 14:00
 March 2019
9 H Irlande FC 6 14:00
16 A La Lorraine RFC 4 14:00
23 A *** bye ***

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Gustavo GUTIERREZ 6 5 2 0 0 0 0
2 Roman VOLLONT 6 1 0 0 0 0 1
3 George BOYADJIEV 6 0 0 1 0 0 1
4 Hugh GALLAGHER 6 0 0 0 0 1 4
5 Leonardo SARDARO 5 5 2 0 0 1 0
6 Kevin LODGE 5 1 0 1 0 0 2
7 Alex KNOTT 5 0 1 0 0 0 0
8 Christopher FFINCH 5 0 0 0 0 0 3
9 Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 5 0 0 0 0 3 1
10 Luc THOLONIAT 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Barry RASBERRY 4 0 0 1 0 1 0
12 Brian MORRIS 3 0 1 1 0 0 0
13 Jean-Luc LAFFINEUR 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
14 Ady TALIB 3 0 0 0 0 1 1
15 Johann ERIKSEN 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
16 Michael GUTIERREZ 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
17 Martin HENRY 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
18 Benoît PRIEST 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
19 Chris RILEY 2 0 0 0 0 2 0
20 Francisco VALLE RAMIREZ 2 0 0 0 0 2 0
21 Philip DEAN 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
22 Roberto SALVEL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Leonardo SARDARO 5 5 1.00
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 6 5 0.83
Kevin LODGE 5 1 0.20
Roman VOLLONT 6 1 0.17
VILLAINS P Y R
Benoît PRIEST 2 1 0
Brian MORRIS 3 1 0
Barry RASBERRY 4 1 0
Kevin LODGE 5 1 0
George BOYADJIEV 6 1 0

Stats to 13/10/2018 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Club Sponsor | Composil Europe
DIV 6E  RESULTS  13/10/2018
Chenois SC 3 4 - 2 Jettoise (Amicale)
La Lorraine RFC 4 5 - 3 Irlande FC 6
ITT Gecko 4 *** bye ***
Pharma SC 4 2 - 2 St-Georges RCS 5
Entente RACB 2 2 - 9 Watermael CS
Faubourg Brain. 2 - 3 RBBFC 6
Cornac Utd FC 2 5 - 0 Aema Veterans
Vets 2  DIV 6E P W L D F A Pts
1 Watermael CS 6 5 0 1 32 7 16
2 Faubourg Brain. 5 3 1 1 21 9 10
3 La Lorraine RFC 4 5 3 2 0 12 20 9
4 Cornac Utd FC 2 5 3 2 0 8 6 9
5 St-Georges RCS 5 6 2 2 2 19 18 8
6 Chenois SC 3 5 2 1 2 12 9 8
7 RBBFC 6 6 2 2 2 12 13 8
8 ITT Gecko 4 5 2 2 1 20 23 7
9 Entente RACB 2 6 2 3 1 14 21 7
10 Jettoise (Amicale) 6 2 4 0 12 16 6
11 Irlande FC 6 6 1 4 1 10 17 4
12 Aema Veterans 5 1 3 1 7 14 4
13 Pharma SC 4 6 0 2 4 11 17 4
NEXT GAME  20/10/2018
Against : Watermael CS
Venue : HOME
Kick-off : 14:00
DIV 6E  FIXTURES  20/10/2018
Irlande FC 6 15:30 ITT Gecko 4
St-Georges RCS 5 14:00 Entente RACB 2
*** bye *** Pharma SC 4
RBBFC 6 14:00 Watermael CS
Jettoise (Amicale) 15:30 La Lorraine RFC 4
Aema Veterans 12:30 Chenois SC 3
Faubourg Brain. 14:30 Cornac Utd FC 2